PRIVACY POLICY

The domain Prefume.eu, online store and its company are properties of Martim Camacho and João Miranda, with address and headquarters at 9054-520 Funchal, Portugal.

Prefume reserves the right freely to modify and at any time this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to the applicable legislation, without the need for any prior notice.

    
Martim Camacho and João Miranda, owners, for all purposes, of this site and responsible for the automatic files derived thereof, guarantees the integrity and full compliance with the obligations under Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Personal Data Protection , as well as those provided for in its Regulations, as approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December (LOPD and RLOPD) and other applicable regulations.
    
In the context of the management of customer data, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties who are carriers of goods having as sole and exclusive purpose the realization and full execution of the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the personal data collected. The data provided for online payment with credit card (visa, mastercard, american express, paypal) are directly transmitted to the entities that process the payments, entities are registered and approved by the Bank of Portugal. Prefume and its employees at no time have access to such transmitted data (eg credit card number).
    
Prefume shall adopt the technical and organizational measures necessary to ensure the security of personal data and to prevent its alteration, loss or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, in accordance with the provisions of the RLOPD. However, Prefume can not guarantee the absolute infallibility of the Internet and, therefore, a violation of data through fraudulent access by third parties.
    
Users are responsible for the accuracy of the data provided and are responsible for notifying Prefume of any changes thereto, thus Prefume shall be exempt from any liability in this regard.
    
The user who subscribes to our newsletter must give his confirmation through the Double Opt-in system, that is, he subscribes to the newsletter and then receives an email to confirm his intention. By clicking on the link (address) indicated in the same email, you accept to receive advertising and / or communications for sale or other commercial purposes of Prefume.
    
The provision of personal data is optional. Users may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, by means of written communication, to the addresses indicated in point 1 of this document, identifying themselves and specifying their request. If necessary, they must also present a photocopy of the Identity Card or equivalent document.
    
Prefume under Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, will not, in any circumstance, send advertising or communications for sale or other commercial nature to users, without prior request or their consent. Nor will you send unsolicited or previously authorized e-mail messages or streams.

 

Cookies

Some of the services offered by Prefume.eu to its users use cookies. The cookie is a small text file that the server can store on the computer's hard disk to store some kind of information about the user. The cookie can only be read by the site that sent it. It is not an executable file, nor can it propagate or contain a virus. Prefume.eu uses this data for the ultimate purpose of improving its services. The information stored by Prefume.eu using this mechanism allows you to recognize the user in his various visits to the site. The user can configure their browser to accept or refuse cookies, but Prefume.eu advises and appreciates their activation in order to obtain more accurate data and thus improve the content and adapt it to the preferences of the user. Prefume.eu is not responsible for any malfunctioning of the page in the event of cookies being disabled.